Privacy

Statement of Intent
Thoughtbubble is committed to supplying you with the best possible information and to protecting your privacy. In order for us to do this we will occasionally require you to supply us with some personal information and this privacy policy explains how we handle this information.

Legal Compliance
Thoughtbubble are registered under the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and guarantee that all supplied personal information is kept securely in accordance with the Act.

Collection of Information
There are three types of information Thoughtbubble collects:

1) Cookies:
Please refer to our cookies policy.

2) Site Visit Statistics:
Visitor statistics are automatically logged by our web server. This information may include your IP address, where you have come from, your operating system, your browser make and version and your service provider. This information is used solely to build up a picture of how our website is being used by the visitors.

3) Contact Details:
Email addresses and other contact information are collected in order to supply you with services that you have requested, such as articles, newsletters, brochures and press packs.

Storage of Financial Details
While we can take online payments for services on our website, we do not store any financial details (credit or debit card numbers). Our online finacial transactions are verified off site through a secure PayPal system.

Use of Personal Information
In general any personal information you supply to Thoughtbubble.com will only be used by Thoughtbubble and its service providers. We will never share user information to any third party without your permission unless we are required by law to do so.

Storage of Personal Information
We will store your personal information for as long as it is required to supply you with the information you have requested. At anytime you can request that your information be removed from our system.

Access to Personal Information
You have the right to access your information at any time and alter it or remove it if required. For more information please contact us via, Data Protection Department, Thoughtbubble Ltd, 58/60 Fitzroy Street, London, W1T 5BU, UK.


TwitterLinked In